• Innovative educational methods and best experience
Representatives of the RA Ministry of Justice, the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports, the Integrity Program of Armenia and the Corruption Prevention Commission were present at the event, who gave their speech, in particular, with references to the whistleblowing system.
During the courses, the teacher-mentors not only gained valuable insights and knowledge, but also exchanged experiences and ideas, enriching the collaborative learning environment.
One of the key activities of the project is the creation of Integrity Clubs in 8 schools of the Republic of Armenia in the upcoming months. For this purpose, the teacher-mentors got acquainted and discussed the procedure of creation of integrity clubs, strategic documents and coordination. The clubs will serve as platforms for students to become actively involved in promoting positive values, implementing community projects and creating social change. It should be noted that anti-corruption education and public awareness is one of the most important components of the 2023-2026 Armenian anti-corruption strategy.
Together, we are building the foundation for a brighter future where integrity, justice, accountability and transparency find their place.
More about the «Integrity Ambassadors in Armenia» project: Integrity Ambassadors in Armenia [2.0] – All Rights Foundation
The “Integrity Ambassadors in Armenia” project is being implemented with the generous support of the American People through the United States Agency for International Development (USAID) within Armenia Integrity Project.