Founder-Director (Program Manager)
[email protected]
Alexander Martirosyan is a Director and Project Manager at the All Rights Foundation, established in 2018. Alexander worked (2020-2023) as a Communications and Project Manager at the Public Journalism Club. His career, spanning over eight years, is marked by expertise in human rights, strategic communication, media literacy, fact-checking, digital security, and project cycle management areas. He has been actively involved in the programs of the Eurasia Partnership Foundation since 2011 and worked in the EPF office from 2018 to 2019. Throughout his professional journey, he has held key positions as a Researcher, Communication specialist, and Project Coordinator at the Armenian Center for Human Rights Protection after A.D. Sakharov, the KASA Swiss Humanitarian Foundation, and the UN Armenian Association, amassing eight years of experience. Furthermore, Alexander has served as an expert and consultant at the Children of Armenia Foundation (COAF), Media Initiatives Center (MIC), DVV International (DVV Armenia), Transparency International, Anticorruption Center (TIAC Armenia), Yerevan Press Club (YPC), Caucasus Research Resource Center (CRRC Armenia), International Republican Institute (IRI Armenia), International Alert, and Pan Armenian Media Group.